Event Steward List

Hosts

Nobility Event Host: Baron Simon MacFhearchair (Christopher Lyon) BTY
boarsheadbty@gmail.com
Nobility Event Hostess: Baroness Magdalen du Venturosa (Monique Berry Lyon) BTY
boarsheadbty@gmail.com
Nobility Event Host: Baron Finnian Tulloch MacLeod (Paul Greene) BMMT
monstonitrus@gmail.com
Nobility Event Hostess: Baroness Brigit ni Sheachnasaigh (Libbie Greene) BMMT
monstonitrus@gmail.com

Mains

Main Event Steward: Bannthegn Juliana la Caminante de Navarra (Jeanette Fiori-Clemente) BMMT
j.c.fioriclemente@gmail.com; 520-508-7989
Deputy Main Event Steward: Lord Roberto Raimondo de la Montana de Trieno BMMT
btruelove@cis-broadband.com;
Site Steward: Lord Finnr Eiriksson (Eric Chalberg) BTY
finnrberkie@gmail.com
Site Deputy: Lady Berkedei Kosara (Jessica Sorenson) BTY
finnrberkie@gmail.com
Seneschal-In-Charge: Lord Wulfric von Frankfurt am Main (James Leach) BMMT
seneschalbmmt@gmail.com
Seneschal: Lord Ronan MacHugh de Gerin (Gerin McHugh) BTY
seneschal@btysca.org
War Exchequer: Lord Domnall mac Failtigeirn (Ryan Sheppard) BTY
rshepp@gmail.com
Exchequer-In-Charge: OPEN
Exchequer: Lady Samara Caitlyn of Elfwyne BMMT

Combat

Archery: Lord Gavin Kerr (Joel Minturn) BTY
basilisk120@hotmail.com
Archery Deputy: Lord Finnian McBride BMMT
Armored (Hardsuit) Combat: Sir Jakob van Groningen (Jake Stirler) BTY
sirjakob54@yahoo.com
Battle Field Set-Up: OPEN
Rapier: Lord Taka Kensai BMMT
lorik_gryphon@yahoo.com
Rapier Deputy: Lord Hamasaki Miyako BMMT
Youth Combat: OPEN

General

Youth Corner: OPEN
Chirurgeon: Lady Kateryn de Grey of Anwick (Kate Minturn) BTY
phoenixfire980@aol.com
Deputy Chirurgeon: OPEN
Equestrian: Lady Lindsay
lpate0425@gmail.com
Field Support: Mistress Sely Blossom (Jerrine Bergman) BTY
snotblossom@cox.net
Gatebook Editor: OPEN
Gatebook Publisher: OPEN
Hospitality: Lady Adalize FitzSymmons (Brenda Visotski) BTY
brendavisotski@yahoo.com
Hospitality Deputy: OPEN
Media Liaison: Lady Celestria Inghean Rioghbhardan (Diahn Conte) BMMT
celestria.rioghbhardan@yahoo.com
Merchant Steward: Lord Seamus MacRiain (James “Jim” Wilcox) BTY
seamus_ancat@yahoo.com
Merchant Steward Deputy: OPEN
Town Crier: OPEN
Royal Liaison: OPEN
Watch: OPEN
Watch Deputy: OPEN
Volunteer Steward: M’Lady Gabriella le Fevre BTY
Webspinner: Lady Aida Ysabella Lacarra de Navarra (Aida Lacarra) BTY
btyarcher@cox.net

Special Events

Special Events: OPEN
Arts & Sciences (Classes): Master Rychard McUath
masterritchyrdmcuath@gmail.com
Arts & Sciences Deputy: OPEN
Archery Shoot: Master Thomas de Lacy (Clifford Brown) BMMT
clffrdbrw@aim.com
Bardic Quest: Lord Patrick the Butcher
Combat Cookery: Chavez/Bloodwood
Helga Ball: Lady Berkedei Kokosara (Jessica Sorenson) BTY
finnrberkie@gmail.com
Middle-Eastern Dance and Drum: Sandya/Tlyndal
Hardsuit Torchlight Tourney: OPEN
Rapier Torchlight Tourney: Thegn Heinrich Loescher (Dave Clemente) BMMT
davezero@mad.scientist.com
Rapier Tournament Deputy: OPEN

Form Submissions

SCA - General

War Related